Back
Reserve Now!Pricing and availability may change.

CubeSmart Self Storage - Lutz - 14902 North 12th Street

14902 North 12Th StreetLutz, FL 33549
(512) 361-1686
SS Icon
3.5(8)
Google Icon
4.4(269)
14902 North 12Th StreetLutz, FL 33549
(512) 361-1686
SS Icon
3.5(8)
Google Icon
4.4(269)

Discount Icon
5% Military discount
tooltip icon
unit icon

35% Off and Half Off First Month

5x5 Unit$0.6 / sqft
  • Interior
$23.00$14.95
You will not be charged until move-in
unit icon

50% Off and First Month Free

5x5 Unit$0.78 / sqft
  • Interior
$39.00$19.50
You will not be charged until move-in
unit icon

50% Off and First Month Free

5x10 Unit$0.37 / sqft
  • Interior
$37.00$18.50
You will not be charged until move-in
unit icon

50% Off and First Month Free

5x10 Unit$0.4 / sqft
  • Interior
$40.00$20.00
You will not be charged until move-in
unit icon

50% Off and First Month Free

5x10 Unit$0.43 / sqft
  • Interior
$43.00$21.50
You will not be charged until move-in
unit icon

50% Off and First Month Free

5x10 Unit$0.52 / sqft
  • Interior
$52.00$26.00
You will not be charged until move-in
unit icon

50% Off and First Month Free

5x10 Unit$0.56 / sqft
  • Interior
$56.00$28.00
You will not be charged until move-in
unit icon

50% Off and First Month Free

5x10 Unit$0.6 / sqft
  • Interior
$60.00$30.00
You will not be charged until move-in
unit icon

50% Off and First Month Free

10x10 Unit$0.35 / sqft
  • Interior
$70.00$35.00
You will not be charged until move-in
unit icon

50% Off and First Month Free

10x10 Unit$0.38 / sqft
  • Interior
$75.00$37.50
You will not be charged until move-in
unit icon

50% Off and First Month Free

10x10 Unit$0.41 / sqft
  • Interior
$81.00$40.50
You will not be charged until move-in
unit icon

50% Off and First Month Free

10x10 Unit$0.43 / sqft
  • Upstairs via Elevator
  • Interior
$86.00$43.00
You will not be charged until move-in
unit icon

50% Off and First Month Free

10x10 Unit$0.46 / sqft
  • Upstairs via Elevator
  • Interior
$92.00$46.00
You will not be charged until move-in
unit icon

50% Off and First Month Free

10x10 Unit$0.49 / sqft
  • Upstairs via Elevator
  • Interior
$99.00$49.50
You will not be charged until move-in
unit icon

50% Off and First Month Free

10x15 Unit$0.28 / sqft
  • Interior
$84.00$42.00
You will not be charged until move-in
unit icon

50% Off and First Month Free

10x15 Unit$0.3 / sqft
  • Interior
$90.00$45.00
You will not be charged until move-in
unit icon

50% Off and First Month Free

10x15 Unit$0.42 / sqft
  • Upstairs via Elevator
  • Interior
$127.00$63.50
You will not be charged until move-in
unit icon

50% Off and First Month Free

10x15 Unit$0.46 / sqft
  • Upstairs via Elevator
  • Interior
$137.00$68.50
You will not be charged until move-in
unit icon

50% Off and First Month Free

10x15 Unit$0.56 / sqft
  • Interior
$168.00$84.00
You will not be charged until move-in
unit icon

50% Off and First Month Free

10x20 Unit$0.31 / sqft
  • Interior
$125.00$62.50
You will not be charged until move-in
unit icon

40% Off and First Month Free

20x10 Unit$0.33 / sqft
  • Interior
$110.00$66.00
You will not be charged until move-in
unit icon

50% Off and First Month Free

10x20 Unit$0.38 / sqft
  • Interior
$153.00$76.50
You will not be charged until move-in
unit icon

50% Off and First Month Free

10x20 Unit$0.41 / sqft
  • Interior
$166.00$83.00
You will not be charged until move-in
unit icon

50% Off and First Month Free

10x20 Unit$0.56 / sqft
  • Upstairs via Elevator
  • Interior
$223.00$111.50
You will not be charged until move-in
unit icon

50% Off and First Month Free

10x20 Unit$0.6 / sqft
  • Upstairs via Elevator
  • Interior
$241.00$120.50
You will not be charged until move-in
unit icon

50% Off and First Month Free

10x20 Unit$0.65 / sqft
  • Upstairs via Elevator
  • Interior
$258.00$129.00
You will not be charged until move-in
unit icon

50% Off and First Month Free

20x15 Unit$0.34 / sqft
  • Interior
$204.00$102.00
You will not be charged until move-in
unit icon

50% Off and First Month Free

15x20 Unit$0.34 / sqft
  • Interior
$204.00$102.00
You will not be charged until move-in
unit icon

50% Off and First Month Free

20x15 Unit$0.37 / sqft
  • Interior
$220.00$110.00
You will not be charged until move-in
unit icon

50% Off and First Month Free

10x30 Unit$0.97 / sqft
  • Upstairs via Elevator
  • Interior
$585.00$292.50
You will not be charged until move-in

Facility Overview & What to Expect

Verified Customer Reviews

Muy bueno y rapido
Muy buen servicio y buenas facilidades recomiendo esta compaテδアテδュa de selfstorege a todo interesado en rentar un espacio

CubeSmart Self Storage - Lutz - 14902 North 12th Street

Frank Padilla

Rats rats rats
This location is highly infested with rats. I began storing my belongings at this location October of 2019, I had a climate controlled unit. I was last in the unit late June and things seemed ok. Went in 3 days ago and rat droppings everywhere. They ate almost 1/4 of a box lid and gnawed a wood table, dressers and chairs. The smell of rat pee has saturated everything that was in the unit. Donテ「竄ャ邃「t use this facility.

CubeSmart Self Storage - Lutz - 14902 North 12th Street

Lori

Great Customer Service
Easy check in process, friendly, clean! Great price point compared to other facilities I looked at.

CubeSmart Self Storage - Lutz - 14902 North 12th Street

Emma O

How Renting a Self Storage Unit Works

There are two time-saving ways to rent self storage space at this facility: 

  1. one iconReserve your unit online today and head straight to your unit on move-in day.
  2. two iconReserve for free with no payment required until you sign your lease on move-in day. Lock in your rate without even entering your credit card information. 
How It Works
search icon